The Oscars 2018: Full List Of Winners





Best Picture

Actor in a Leading Role

  • Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
  • Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
  • Winner: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
  • Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Actress in a Leading Role

  • Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
  • Winner: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
  • Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
  • Meryl Streep, The Post


Best Picture Nomination - Call Me By Your Name

Best Picture Nomination - Darkest Hour

Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
  • Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
  • Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
  • Winner: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Actress in a Supporting Role

  • Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
  • Winner: Allison Janney, I, Tonya
  • Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
  • Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
  • Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Directing

  • Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
  • Jordan Peele, Get Out
  • Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
  • Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread
  • Winner: Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

Animated Feature Film

  • The Boss Baby
  • The Breadwinner
  • Winner: Coco
  • Ferdinand
  • Loving Vincent

Cinematography

  • Winner: Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)
  • Darkest Hour (Bruno Delbonnel)
  • Dunkirk (Hoyte van Hoytema)
  • Mudbound (Rachel Morrison)
  • The Shape of Water (Dan Laustsen)



Best Picture Nomination - Dunkirk

Best Picture Nomination - Dunkirk

Costume Design

  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Darkest Hour
  • Winner: Phantom Thread
  • The Shape of Water
  • Victoria & Abdul

Documentary (Feature)

  • Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
  • Faces Places
  • Winner: Icarus
  • Last Men in Aleppo
  • Strong Island

Documentary (Short)

  • Edith + Eddie
  • Winner: Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405
  • Heroin(e)
  • Knife Skills
  • Traffic Stop

Film Editing

  • Baby Driver
  • Winner: Dunkirk
  • I, Tonya
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Foreign Language Film

  • Winner: A Fantastic Woman
  • An Insult
  • Loveless
  • On Body and Soul
  • The Square

Makeup and Hairstyling

  • Winner: Darkest Hour
  • Victoria & Abdul
  • Wonder

Music (Original Score)

  • Dunkirk
  • Phantom Thread
  • Winner: The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Music (Original Song)

  • “Mighty River” — Mudbound
  • “Mystery of Love” — Call Me By Your Name
  • Winner: “Remember Me” — Coco
  • “Stand Up for Something” — Marshall
  • “This is Me” — The Greatest Showman

Best Picture Nomination - Ladt Bird

Best Picture Nomination - Phanton Thread

Production Design

  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • Winner: The Shape of Water

Short Film (Animated)

  • Winner: Dear Basketball
  • Garden Party
  • Lou
  • Negative Space
  • Revolting Rhymes

Short Film (Live Action)

  • DeKalb Elementary
  • The Eleven O’Clock
  • My Nephew Emmett
  • Winner: The Silent Child
  • Watu Wote / All of Us

Sound Editing

  • Baby Driver
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Winner: Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi


Best Picture Nomination - The Post

Best Picture Nomination - The Shape Of Water

Sound Mixing

  • Baby Driver
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Winner: Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Visual Effects

  • Winner: Blade Runner 2049
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
  • Kong: Skull Island
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • War for the Planet of the Apes

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

  • Winner: Call Me By Your Name
  • The Disaster Artist
  • Logan
  • Molly’s Game
  • Mudbound

Writing (Original Screenplay)

  • The Big Sick
  • Winner: Get Out
  • Lady Bird
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
 

Best Picture Nomination - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri
 


The 2018 Oscar ceremony took place at 17:30PM (PST) Sunday March 4th 2018. (Monday 5th March 01:30am UK Time )

oscar.go.com